Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8139,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8529,229
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3609,545
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9088,642
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19710,065
WoomeraAustralia 16,0029,944
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7669,176
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 932579
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6761,042
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8161,750
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1151,936
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,540957
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8321,139
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,558968
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8051,122
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2013,232
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3714,580
WajimaJapan 8,8735,514
WakamatsuJapan 8,7795,455
WakayamaJapan 9,2555,751
WakkanaiJapan 7,9004,909
WajirKenya 11,4277,101
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3037,645
WindhoekNamibia 12,4277,722
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4178,959
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3658,927
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4678,990
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6829,124
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,5569,045
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3558,921
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5519,042
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4608,986
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4188,959
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4228,962
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6289,090
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3328,906
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4528,981
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3898,941
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1269,400
WintonNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3998,948
WarsawPoland 5,7253,558
WroclawPoland 5,6263,496
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9025,532
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8436,117
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0155,602
WauSudan 10,1966,336
WaddingtonUk 4,6072,863
Waco, TxUsa 3,3162,061
Wake IslandUsa 9,5525,936
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,6701,659
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2551,402
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6611,654
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0081,869
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0111,250
Warren, OhUsa 1,9531,214
Warren, PaUsa 1,8321,139
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3531,462
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1831,356
Washington, IaUsa 2,1751,351
Washington, InUsa 2,2571,402
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8611,778
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6151,004
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9711,225
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8781,167
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9281,198
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1931,363
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0481,894
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,0561,899
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7101,684
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2161,999
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8921,797
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,0641,283
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0591,279
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5382,198
West Point, GaUsa 2,8791,789
West Point, NyUsa 1,9631,220
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3261,446
Whitestown, InUsa 2,1291,323
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1161,936
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7031,680
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9051,805
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9121,188
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3881,484
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2931,425
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9161,191
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0271,259
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0591,279
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0991,304
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6921,673
Windsor, IlUsa 2,3011,430
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2331,388
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9721,225
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3852,104
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7291,696
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5382,199
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6181,627
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1781,353
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9831,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -