Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,0165,603
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,8844,899
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8704,890
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8734,893
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,9381,204
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,373853
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7911,734
QuinteroChile 10,1956,335
QingdaoChina 9,3655,820
QiqiharChina 8,0745,017
QuitoEcuador 6,5204,052
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3959,567
QuettaPakistan 9,6295,983
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1281,944
Quitman, GaUsa 3,0871,918
Quang TriVietnam 11,6397,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -