Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7054,166
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1233,805
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1223,804
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3673,956
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5056,528
AzulArgentina 10,7236,663
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4099,575
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4479,599
AmberleyAustralia 14,8439,224
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9414,934
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1755,080
AimoresBrazil 9,3095,785
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6415,370
AltamiraBrazil 7,2314,493
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5464,689
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5815,954
ApodiBrazil 7,9794,958
AracajuBrazil 8,5565,316
AracuaiBrazil 9,0005,593
AragarcasBrazil 8,6005,344
AraxaBrazil 9,1375,678
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2945,154
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0301,883
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9111,809
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9801,231
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7121,685
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,145711
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,396867
AbecheChad 9,2085,722
AntofagastaChile 9,1365,677
AricaChile 8,5715,326
AltaiChina 8,1385,057
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4113,984
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3443,942
AraucaColombia 5,7503,573
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3542,706
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4222,748
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4842,786
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0485,001
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2975,156
AswanEgypt 8,8835,520
AsyutEgypt 8,4965,279
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0873,161
AsmaraEritrea 10,0356,236
AssabEritrea 10,4426,489
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6496,617
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9823,717
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3375,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,12510,642
AccraGhana 8,7765,453
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9494,318
AthensGreece 7,1014,413
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1274,429
AasiaatGreenland 1,6671,036
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2071,371
AputiteqGreenland 2,4501,523
AkureyriIceland 3,0941,923
AgraIndia 10,2396,363
AhmedabadIndia 10,5556,559
AkolaIndia 10,9196,785
AllahabadIndia 10,4986,524
AmritsarIndia 9,6866,019
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5158,398
AbadanIran 8,9615,568
ArakIran 8,6505,375
AlbengaItaly 5,7683,584
AlgheroItaly 6,0653,769
AmendolaItaly 6,3793,964
AnconaItaly 6,0863,782
ArezzoItaly 6,0133,736
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5935,340
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6245,359
AbashiriJapan 7,9704,953
AburatsuJapan 9,6355,987
AikawaJapan 8,7695,449
AjiroJapan 9,0595,629
AkitaJapan 8,5395,306
AkuneJapan 9,6155,975
AomoriJapan 8,4055,223
AsahikawaJapan 8,0535,004
AsosanJapan 9,5035,905
AmmanJordan 8,2625,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4745,266
AinaziLatvia 5,4003,356
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4308,345
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5858,442
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8158,585
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,2888,257
AtarMauritania 6,6304,120
AgalegaMauritius 13,4578,362
AcapulcoMexico 4,9683,087
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3015,158
AltaiMongolia 8,3435,184
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3695,201
AgadirMorocco 5,9373,689
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9763,092
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3759,554
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8509,228
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4398,973
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3898,941
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3888,941
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2533,264
AgadezNiger 8,1795,083
AsuncionParaguay 9,5025,904
ArequipaPeru 8,3395,182
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2837,011
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,4506,494
AradRomania 6,2543,886
AjanRussia 6,8384,249
AldanRussia 6,8344,247
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0024,351
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6304,120
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3184,548
AnadyrRussia 4,9243,060
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4023,357
ArmavirRussia 7,2324,494
AstrakhanRussia 7,3634,576
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5257,162
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9103,051
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6433,507
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7703,586
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7933,600
Abu HamedSudan 9,3375,802
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0406,239
AqiqSudan 9,7096,033
ArbaatSudan 9,4925,898
AromaSudan 9,8426,116
AtbaraSudan 9,5485,933
Abu KamalSyria 8,2495,126
AleppoSyria 7,9134,917
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9927,452
AtakpameTogo 8,6625,383
AdanaTurkey 7,7504,816
AfyonTurkey 7,3634,575
AnkaraTurkey 7,3594,573
AntalyaTurkey 7,5494,691
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,5565,317
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2522,642
AberporthUk 4,4682,776
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4762,781
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9924,345
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7964,223
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8206,102
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,8136,098
ArtigasUruguay 10,0836,266
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8391,764
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9931,238
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2562,024
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3182,062
Ada, MnUsa 1,7901,113
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8771,166
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7361,700
Akron, OhUsa 1,9661,222
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0791,913
Albany, GaUsa 2,9771,850
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7731,102
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9541,214
Albion, NeUsa 2,2961,427
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3422,077
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1071,310
Algona, IaUsa 2,0411,268
Alice, TxUsa 3,7202,312
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9901,237
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5061,557
Alma, MiUsa 1,7851,109
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,536954
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6772,285
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1111,934
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8651,159
Amite, LaUsa 3,2262,005
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8272,378
Anderson, InUsa 2,1291,323
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6351,637
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8771,166
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1961,986
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2392,013
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5122,183
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5821,605
Ashland, WiUsa 1,538956
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3202,063
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4261,508
Athens, GaUsa 2,7541,711
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8001,740
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1291,323
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0833,780
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4141,500
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8061,744
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5761,601
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9571,216
Austin, TxUsa 3,4692,156
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1965,093
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6495,375
AcariguaVenezuela 5,4913,412
AdenYemen 10,5766,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -