Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,3965,839
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7383,566
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7704,828
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4924,656
ZhengzhouChina 9,5965,963
ZhijiangChina 10,4346,484
ZagrebCroatia 6,0233,743
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6383,503
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9814,338
ZahedanIran 9,5245,918
ZanjanIran 8,3365,180
ZacatecasMexico 4,4202,746
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6145,353
ZinderNiger 8,5355,304
ZhobPakistan 9,5835,955
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,5247,782
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5267,784
ZamoscPoland 5,9503,697
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4943,414
ZigalovoRussia 7,4174,609
ZiganskRussia 5,9773,714
ZyryankaRussia 5,6163,490
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4663,397
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5173,429
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1557,553
ZonguldakTurkey 7,1694,455
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7194,175
ZitomirUkraine 6,2333,873
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5374,062
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,4424,003
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4482,143
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,9051,184
ZambeziZambia 11,9377,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -