Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5383,441
LuandaAngola 10,9226,787
LuenaAngola 11,5877,200
La PlataArgentina 10,5576,561
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0335,613
La RiojaArgentina 9,8256,105
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3876,455
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1067,523
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3895,834
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,37010,172
LavertonAustralia 16,19810,066
LearmonthAustralia 15,8719,862
LongreachAustralia 14,8919,253
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8909,253
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8389,221
Low HeadAustralia 16,35310,162
LinzAustria 5,7313,561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1192,560
LerwickUk 4,1192,560
La PazBolivia 8,3875,212
LavrasBrazil 9,3715,823
LencoisBrazil 8,5695,325
LinharesBrazil 9,3345,800
LondrinaBrazil 9,4355,863
LomBulgaria 6,5544,073
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6831,046
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,248776
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0281,260
Langara, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 928577
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4301,510
London, OnCanada 1,7291,075
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,169726
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,372853
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8193,616
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8496,120
LanzhouChina 9,4985,902
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1646,316
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0273,745
LimonCosta Rica 5,4093,361
LarnacaCyprus 7,8744,893
LimassolCyprus 7,8644,887
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0147,466
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3697,065
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8272,999
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5172,807
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4102,740
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5042,799
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3292,690
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4994,039
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9514,319
LuxorEgypt 8,7125,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0513,139
Laucala BayFiji 12,5007,767
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2883,286
Le MansFrance 5,0333,127
LilleFrance 4,9853,098
LyonFrance 5,4613,393
LambarnGabon 9,9786,200
LastourvilleGabon 10,1336,297
LibrevilleGabon 9,8206,102
LeipzigGermany 5,3873,347
LindenbergGermany 5,4053,359
LamiaGreece 6,9554,322
LarissaGreece 6,8884,280
LemnosGreece 6,9964,348
LimnosGreece 7,0014,351
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8873,037
LabeGuinea 7,5414,686
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4354,620
La CeibaHonduras 4,8072,987
La MesaHonduras 4,8523,015
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4715,885
LudhianaIndia 9,7936,085
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7474,193
LatinaItaly 6,2323,873
LatronicoItaly 6,5224,053
LecceItaly 6,6184,112
LodwarKenya 11,0556,870
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3037,024
LiepajaLatvia 5,3743,340
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4963,415
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2183,243
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6324,121
LabuanMalaysia 12,8257,970
LuqaMalta 6,8164,236
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0803,157
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5752,843
LashioMyanmar 10,9566,808
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1089,389
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9079,264
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6749,119
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7429,161
LagosNigeria 8,8855,521
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,4552,768
LillehammerNorway 4,5812,847
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,6836,017
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1705,698
LimaPeru 7,8384,871
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8087,338
LisbonPortugal 5,2453,260
LeninbadRussia 8,6445,372
LevsiRussia 6,5084,044
LungiSierra Leone 7,7494,815
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9303,685
LanzaroteSpain 5,8303,623
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3283,311
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6303,498
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6503,511
LatakiaSyria 7,9104,916
LampangThailand 11,4797,133
LoeiThailand 11,5737,192
Lop BuriThailand 11,8677,375
LomeTogo 8,8045,471
LeemingUk 4,4772,782
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1192,560
London, EnglandUk 4,7402,946
London-GatwickUk 4,7662,961
LynehamUk 4,6492,889
L’VovUkraine 6,0593,765
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5134,047
LozovajaUkraine 6,6704,145
LubnyUkraine 6,4343,998
LuckUkraine 6,0523,761
LuganskUkraine 6,8174,236
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8581,154
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3172,061
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3562,085
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1881,981
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,602996
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9231,816
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5481,584
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,4062,116
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9441,208
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7341,699
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6701,038
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7111,685
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8172,372
Larned, KsUsa 2,7281,695
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8951,799
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6642,277
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1661,346
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4791,541
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7881,111
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1181,316
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5171,564
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4451,519
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4081,496
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5151,563
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6911,672
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3041,432
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9071,806
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7011,057
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4451,519
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3021,430
Libby, MtUsa 2,6791,665
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3581,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1651,345
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9251,196
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8391,764
Llano, TxUsa 3,4402,138
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6121,623
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0262,502
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0102,492
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0292,503
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3702,094
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4981,552
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3221,443
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9471,831
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4071,495
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6421,020
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2742,035
Luling, TxUsa 3,5322,195
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5211,567
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3511,461
LivingstoneZambia 12,4947,764
LundaziZambia 12,4007,706
LusakaZambia 12,4247,720
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4137,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -