Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5884,715
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2993,914
DavisAntarctica 18,40011,434
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6599,109
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3518,918
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8409,222
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4909,625
DhakaBangladesh 10,8276,728
D’UccleBelgium 5,0313,127
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0975,653
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3395,182
DouradosBrazil 9,2275,734
DoualaCameroon 9,5025,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,603996
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6191,006
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5181,565
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9451,830
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6911,051
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,181734
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,127701
Dryden, OnCanada 1,349838
DuianChina 9,4725,886
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4033,979
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6146,596
DajabonDominican Republic 4,3532,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4912,791
DabaaEgypt 7,9874,963
DakhlaEgypt 8,5395,306
DijonFrance 5,3453,321
DresdenGermany 5,4743,402
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0081,869
DebrecenHungary 6,1533,824
DalatangiIceland 3,3062,054
DaltonganjIndia 10,6926,644
DarbhangaIndia 10,4886,517
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,4386,486
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4366,485
DumkaIndia 10,7166,659
DwarkaIndia 10,5316,544
DezfulIran 8,7775,454
DublinIreland 4,2902,666
DecimomannuItaly 6,2123,860
DobbiacoItaly 5,7573,578
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4165,230
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2225,110
DagorettiKenya 11,5467,175
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6533,513
DedzaMalawi 12,6537,863
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6655,385
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9504,940
DaweiMyanmar 11,9397,419
De BiltNetherlands 4,9753,092
De KooyNetherlands 4,8943,041
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8893,038
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5929,068
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0829,372
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3608,924
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3799,557
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5842,848
DalbandinPakistan 9,6996,027
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,5715,948
DirPakistan 9,2325,737
DroshPakistan 9,1915,711
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5557,181
DohaQatar 9,6145,974
DorohoiRomania 6,3313,934
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2503,263
DudinkaRussia 5,7413,568
DzardzanRussia 5,7593,579
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4545,875
DakarSenegal 6,9254,303
DaruSierra Leone 7,9404,934
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8988,637
DamazinSudan 10,1456,304
DongolaSudan 9,2255,732
DamascusSyria 8,1495,064
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1495,064
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1275,050
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7945,464
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2177,592
DjerbaTunisia 6,8174,236
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8804,897
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1672,589
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3342,693
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6434,128
DonetskUkraine 6,8064,229
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7626,066
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6971,676
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2771,415
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1751,973
Danville, IlUsa 2,1711,349
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6741,662
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8801,790
David City, NeUsa 2,3331,450
Dayton, OhUsa 2,1121,313
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9661,843
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1131,934
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7202,312
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1951,364
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6762,284
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0831,294
Delphine, InUsa 2,0411,268
Denton, MdUsa 2,1701,348
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,8131,748
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1751,352
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2892,044
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7541,090
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8421,145
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5811,604
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7861,731
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0111,250
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7901,734
Dover, DeUsa 2,1701,348
Dover, TnUsa 2,6021,617
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3022,052
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9901,237
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,599994
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4081,496
Durham, NhUsa 1,7881,111
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1763,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -