Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,9675,572
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9535,564
MilianaAlgeria 6,1013,791
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4577,119
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,86510,480
Malarg EArgentina 10,4796,511
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1226,911
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8876,765
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2456,366
MendozaArgentina 10,1946,335
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1896,332
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0486,244
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4158,958
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,59410,311
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6309,713
MeekatharraAustralia 16,24410,094
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,17810,053
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,18210,056
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0229,956
Mount GambierAustralia 16,40610,195
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8489,227
MuharraqBahrain 9,4735,887
MinskBelarus 5,8643,644
MogilevBelarus 5,9623,705
MaunBotswana 12,5557,802
MacapaBrazil 6,9174,298
MacauBrazil 7,9704,953
MaceioBrazil 8,4795,269
MachadoBrazil 9,3905,835
ManausBrazil 7,0354,371
MarabaBrazil 7,5504,692
MaringaBrazil 9,4205,854
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0504,381
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7895,461
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4205,232
MonteiroBrazil 8,2395,120
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9265,546
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8974,907
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4335,240
MamfeCameroon 9,3135,787
MarouaCameroon 9,1545,688
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,155718
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,360845
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3371,452
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0521,896
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2901,423
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0911,921
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6431,021
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,273791
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,474916
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,475917
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9761,228
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 814506
Morden, MbCanada 1,6591,031
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,503934
MoundouChad 9,4365,864
MatecanaColombia 5,9693,709
MoroniComoros 12,9038,018
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8003,604
MarstalDenmark 5,0293,125
Melville HallDominica 4,9723,089
MichesDominican Republic 4,4522,766
MocaDominican Republic 4,3892,728
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3782,721
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,3222,686
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4622,773
MilagroEcuador 6,7384,187
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8974,908
MinyaEgypt 8,3825,209
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4695,884
MassawaEritrea 10,0296,232
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7082,304
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0423,133
MarseilleFrance 5,6633,519
MontpellierFrance 5,5833,469
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4434,004
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4676,504
MakokouGabon 10,0096,220
MayumbaGabon 10,2586,374
MitzicGabon 9,9116,159
MkamboGabon 10,0286,232
MoandaGabon 10,2306,357
MouilaGabon 10,1326,296
MagdeburgGermany 5,2903,288
MunichGermany 5,6043,482
MünsterGermany 5,1083,174
MethoniGreece 7,1064,416
MilosGreece 7,2564,509
MitiliniGreece 7,1464,440
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,1404,437
MacentaGuinea 7,9644,949
MamouGuinea 7,6434,750
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8744,893
MiskolcHungary 6,0593,765
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7117,277
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0216,227
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,0076,840
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4987,145
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0478,108
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0248,093
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1118,148
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5708,433
MashhadIran 8,7755,453
Malin HeadIreland 4,1072,552
M. CalamitaItaly 5,9983,728
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5374,062
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6644,141
MilanItaly 5,7123,550
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6683,522
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,0693,771
ManIvory Coast 8,1865,087
MaebashiJapan 8,9175,541
MaizuruJapan 9,1215,668
MakurazakiJapan 9,6956,024
MatsueJapan 9,1785,703
MatsumotoJapan 8,9655,571
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3575,815
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2566,373
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6415,991
MishimaJapan 9,0575,628
MitoJapan 8,8795,517
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1455,683
MiyakoJapan 8,4935,277
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5076,529
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6265,982
MiyazakiJapan 9,5965,963
MombetsuJapan 7,9634,948
MoriokaJapan 8,5115,289
MuroranJapan 8,2435,122
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3855,832
MutsuJapan 8,3445,185
Ma’AnJordan 8,4285,237
MafraqJordan 8,2385,119
MombasaKenya 11,9637,434
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1547,553
MaseruLesotho 13,6408,476
MonroviaLiberia 8,1355,055
MisratahLibya 7,1654,453
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4548,360
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5558,423
MananjaryMadagascar 14,0918,756
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7828,564
MakhangaMalawi 12,9118,023
MangochiMalawi 12,7207,905
MwmosaMalawi 12,8958,013
MzimbaMalawi 12,3867,697
MzuzuMalawi 12,3687,685
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2628,241
MersingMalaysia 13,2398,227
MiriMalaysia 12,9508,047
MaleMaldives 12,6067,833
MenakaMali 7,9474,939
MoptiMali 7,7074,789
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4986,523
MazatlanMexico 4,5162,806
MeridaMexico 4,2742,656
Mexico CityMexico 4,6682,901
MonterreyMexico 4,0402,511
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,6982,919
MaantyMongolia 8,2435,123
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4185,231
MatadMongolia 8,2025,097
MurenMongolia 7,9944,968
MarrakechMorocco 5,9183,677
MeknesMorocco 5,8663,645
MideltMorocco 6,0163,738
MaputoMozambique 13,6308,470
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0748,124
MandalayMyanmar 11,0536,869
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1806,947
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1267,535
MindatMyanmar 11,1066,901
MonywaMyanmar 11,0356,857
MyeikMyanmar 12,1267,535
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6846,639
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0953,166
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3909,564
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5539,043
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9069,263
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8609,234
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0569,356
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1953,228
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2203,244
MagariaNiger 8,6045,347
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7605,444
MaradiNiger 8,4555,254
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9545,564
MakurdiNigeria 9,0795,642
MinnaNigeria 8,7855,459
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3965,839
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3822,723
MajisOman 9,8936,147
MasirahOman 10,3706,444
Muscat  Oman 10,0456,242
MultanPakistan 9,7586,064
MurreePakistan 9,4065,845
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0028,080
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0945,651
MoyobambaPeru 7,1724,457
MactanPhilippines 12,1117,526
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7087,276
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0193,119
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2266,355
MagadanRussia 6,2183,864
MahackalaRussia 7,6704,766
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9883,100
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9883,099
MarkovoRussia 5,1693,212
MinusinskRussia 7,5074,665
MogocaRussia 7,4354,620
MoscowRussia 6,0823,780
MurmanskRussia 4,8152,992
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1625,693
MatamSenegal 7,0784,398
MogadishuSomalia 11,6687,251
MadridSpain 5,4213,369
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4193,367
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9083,671
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6853,533
MelillaSpain 5,8933,662
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8013,605
MalakalSudan 10,2166,348
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5858,442
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5073,422
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3607,059
Mae SariangThailand 11,4857,137
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6517,240
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6727,253
MalatyaTurkey 7,7354,807
MersinTurkey 7,7374,808
MuglaTurkey 7,4034,600
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4992,796
ManstonUk 4,8353,004
MeloUruguay 10,3406,425
MercedesUruguay 10,3676,442
MontevideoUruguay 10,5746,571
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8951,799
Madison, FlUsa 3,0771,912
Madison, InUsa 2,2211,380
Madison, NeUsa 2,2551,402
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8741,164
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5511,585
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7281,074
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5061,557
Marengo, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Marion, InUsa 2,0211,256
Marion, NcUsa 2,5151,563
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,470914
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1301,945
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1651,345
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9862,477
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1101,311
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3482,080
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,3871,484
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5961,613
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,6391,640
Medford, WiUsa 1,6991,056
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0611,281
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7481,708
Mena, ArUsa 2,8611,778
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,0151,873
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2862,042
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3821,480
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6422,263
Midland, TxUsa 3,4612,151
Milan, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9351,202
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2831,419
Milford, DeUsa 2,1761,352
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8561,775
Millen, GaUsa 2,8681,782
Millport, OhUsa 1,9531,214
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8711,163
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8541,152
Minden, NeUsa 2,4341,513
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8271,135
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7001,678
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1851,979
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0831,294
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6151,625
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9761,849
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1271,943
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0651,283
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6111,622
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5151,563
Moro, OrUsa 3,2392,013
Morris, MnUsa 1,8351,140
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0301,261
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3961,489
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7531,089
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1651,345
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6771,042
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6461,023
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4081,496
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5881,608
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7921,114
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8261,756
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,4053,359
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3533,327
MaracayVenezuela 5,4343,377
MaturinVenezuela 5,5633,457
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4443,383
MeridaVenezuela 5,5763,465
MagoyeZambia 12,4287,723
MansaZambia 12,0407,482
MbalaZambia 11,9687,437
MfuweZambia 12,4217,719
MisamfuZambia 12,0827,508
MonguZambia 12,1007,519
MpikaZambia 12,2637,621
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4947,764
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4247,720
MumbwaZambia 12,3177,654
MwinilungaZambia 11,8467,361
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9958,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -