Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6404,126
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6024,103
EsquelArgentina 11,2937,018
EzeizaArgentina 10,5316,544
East SaleAustralia 16,0889,997
Esperance (po)Australia 16,90110,502
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90010,502
EssendonAustralia 16,17910,054
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5775,951
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1776,324
EspinosaBrazil 8,7745,452
Earlton, OnCanada 1,229764
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2571,403
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2321,387
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2401,392
Edson, AbCanada 2,4111,498
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2031,991
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,304810
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9131,188
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4071,496
ErlianChina 8,6225,358
El CaranoColombia 5,8673,646
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2093,237
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4522,766
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4782,782
El ArishEgypt 8,2485,125
El TorEgypt 8,5145,291
ErfurtGermany 5,3503,324
EssenGermany 5,1183,180
EsfahanIran 8,8815,519
EilatIsrael 8,4485,250
EsashiJapan 8,3135,166
EldoretKenya 11,2897,015
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1175,044
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8253,619
EeldeNetherlands 4,9693,088
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4798,997
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0689,364
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1533,202
EnuguNigeria 9,1415,680
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7566,063
EvoraPortugal 5,3303,312
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9114,916
EkimcanRussia 7,3014,537
Elat’MaRussia 6,3113,921
ElistaRussia 7,2234,488
ErbogacenRussia 6,6914,158
EssejRussia 5,9003,667
Ed DueimSudan 9,8226,103
El FasherSudan 9,4805,891
El GeneinaSudan 9,3335,799
El ObeidSudan 9,7906,084
El ShowakSudan 9,9646,192
En NahudSudan 9,7386,051
EdirneTurkey 6,9064,292
ErzincanTurkey 7,6754,769
ErzurumTurkey 7,7204,797
EskisehirTurkey 7,2684,516
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,4615,257
EntebbeUganda 11,1786,946
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2682,652
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3232,686
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,6201,007
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9661,843
Eastport, MeUsa 1,6841,047
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2581,403
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6521,648
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,6492,267
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,1811,355
Elko, NvUsa 3,2812,039
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,5901,609
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8151,128
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3612,089
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,550963
Erie, PaUsa 1,8281,136
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5141,563
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4342,134
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7061,682
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7522,332
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0201,255
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9841,854
Evansville, InUsa 2,3701,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -