Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2355,739
KandaharAfghanistan 9,4665,882
KhostAfghanistan 9,3835,830
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0025,594
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5168,399
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59910,315
KlagenfurtAustria 5,8703,648
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8554,881
KandiBenin 8,4335,240
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8091,746
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,045650
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,046650
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7951,737
Kenora, OnCanada 1,427887
Kingston, OnCanada 1,587986
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0971,924
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0851,295
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 566352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,448900
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8735,514
KashiChina 8,8635,508
KunmingChina 10,7326,669
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6276,604
KhargaEgypt 8,6235,358
KosseirEgypt 8,7445,434
KajaaniFinland 5,0123,114
KuopioFinland 5,1213,182
KuusamoFinland 4,9303,064
KarlsruheGermany 5,3793,342
KasselGermany 5,2503,262
KonstanzGermany 5,5253,433
KumasiGhana 8,5875,336
KalamataGreece 7,1014,413
KerkiraGreece 6,7644,203
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2234,489
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,6611,032
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8631,779
KankanGuinea 7,7994,846
KindiaGuinea 7,6304,741
KissidougouGuinea 7,8474,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3674,578
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9626,812
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9636,812
KeszthelyHungary 6,0063,732
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1521,959
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9216,787
KotaIndia 10,4096,469
KozhikodeIndia 11,9107,401
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3418,912
KermanIran 9,3085,784
KermanshahIran 8,5175,293
Khoram AbadIran 8,6545,378
KilkennyIreland 4,2912,666
KingstonJamaica 4,5082,802
KagoshimaJapan 9,6586,001
KanazawaJapan 8,9655,571
KaruizawaJapan 8,9385,554
KatsuuraJapan 9,0125,600
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0215,606
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9254,924
KobeJapan 9,2045,719
KochiJapan 9,3685,821
KofuJapan 9,0095,599
KumagayaJapan 8,9355,552
KumamotoJapan 9,5195,915
KumejimaJapan 10,3086,405
KureJapan 9,3225,793
KushiroJapan 8,0745,017
KutchanJapan 8,1875,088
KyotoJapan 9,1565,690
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9604,947
KitaleKenya 11,2256,976
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,0655,633
KufraLibya 8,3625,196
KaunasLithuania 5,6243,495
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4373,379
KybartaiLithuania 5,6003,480
KarongaMalawi 12,2187,592
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8287,972
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7437,919
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1678,182
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9208,029
KuantanMalaysia 13,0928,136
KuchingMalaysia 13,3088,270
KayesMali 7,2944,532
KeniebaMali 7,4554,633
KidalMali 7,6584,759
KitaMali 7,5354,682
KoutiaMali 7,8294,865
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5336,545
KisinevMoldova 6,5324,059
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1205,046
KhatgalMongolia 7,9054,912
KhovdMongolia 8,1375,056
KhujirtMongolia 8,2995,157
KhutagMongolia 8,0234,985
KenitraMorocco 5,7673,584
KalewaMyanmar 10,9076,778
KathaMyanmar 10,8126,719
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4007,705
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,3217,035
KengtungMyanmar 11,1436,924
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6056,590
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8497,984
KathmanduNepal 10,3116,408
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5408,414
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9099,264
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,958
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7169,145
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5649,050
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3828,937
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5719,055
KanoNigeria 8,6725,389
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0275,610
KarasjokNorway 4,5552,831
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2832,662
KristiansandNorway 4,6712,903
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,3342,693
KhasabOman 9,6986,026
KarachiPakistan 10,2106,344
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,2046,341
KhanpurPakistan 9,9046,155
KhuzdarPakistan 9,8776,138
KororPalau 12,1387,543
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9273,683
KlodzkoPoland 5,6673,522
KoszalinPoland 5,3413,319
KrakowPoland 5,8473,633
KalakanRussia 7,3164,546
KaliningradRussia 5,4963,415
KamenskoeRussia 5,4893,411
KandalaksaRussia 4,9353,067
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1143,178
KazanRussia 6,4784,026
KemRussia 5,1863,223
KerchRussia 7,0014,350
KhabarovskRussia 7,7394,809
KirenskRussia 7,0794,399
KirovRussia 6,2093,859
KljuciRussia 6,2253,868
KolpasevRussia 6,9234,302
KorfRussia 5,6853,533
KostromaRussia 6,0193,740
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8443,010
KotlasRussia 5,8793,653
KrasnodarRussia 7,1484,442
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1624,451
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6304,120
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2624,512
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3122,680
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7564,198
KurganRussia 6,9354,309
KurskRussia 6,3993,977
KyraRussia 7,9674,951
KigaliRwanda 11,2426,986
KoldaSenegal 7,2424,500
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7484,815
KosiceSlovakia 6,0323,749
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4388,351
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7065,410
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,4337,726
KadugliSudan 9,9716,196
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3565,814
KassalaSudan 9,8906,146
KhartoumSudan 9,6786,014
KostiSudan 9,9206,164
KalmarSweden 5,1603,206
KaresuandoSweden 4,5332,817
KarlstadSweden 4,8182,994
KristianstadSweden 5,1073,174
KamishliSyria 8,0044,974
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9527,427
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2047,583
Khon KaenThailand 11,6837,260
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0507,488
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8507,363
KairouanTunisia 6,5954,098
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7654,825
KarsTurkey 7,7404,810
KastamonuTurkey 7,2664,515
KayseriTurkey 7,5924,718
KonyaTurkey 7,5314,680
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1355,055
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9635,570
KinlossUk 4,1562,582
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5644,079
KievUkraine 6,2963,913
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8164,236
KirovogradUkraine 6,5354,061
KlepininoUkraine 6,8844,278
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6144,110
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9713,711
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6224,115
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8731,164
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6111,622
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4421,517
Keene, NhUsa 1,7711,100
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9861,234
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9921,859
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7822,350
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6591,652
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2872,664
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8911,797
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6091,622
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5012,175
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5561,588
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1442,575
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0632,525
KabompoZambia 12,0067,461
KabweZambia 12,3337,664
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3307,662
KafirondaZambia 12,1397,543
KaomaZambia 12,1537,552
KasamaZambia 12,0877,511
KasempaZambia 12,0967,516
KawambwaZambia 11,9307,413
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -