Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,2345,738
ChlefAlgeria 6,0573,764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3483,945
CeresArgentina 9,9386,176
ChamicalArgentina 9,9396,176
ChepesArgentina 10,0426,240
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6337,229
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1546,310
CórdobaArgentina 10,0666,255
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0766,261
CorrientesArgentina 9,7206,040
CairnsAustralia 14,1758,808
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7309,774
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16810,047
CedunaAustralia 16,24310,094
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0759,368
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8009,197
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5719,676
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0659,362
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24010,092
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9816,823
CharnocksBarbados 5,2823,282
CotonouBenin 8,8525,501
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4525,874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6485,995
CabroboBrazil 8,2185,107
CaceresBrazil 8,4935,278
CaetiteBrazil 8,6845,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2175,106
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0375,616
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4795,890
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5145,912
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0214,984
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9815,581
CaparaoBrazil 9,3925,836
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9695,573
CaratingaBrazil 9,3075,784
CaravelasBrazil 9,1875,709
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6535,377
CarolinaBrazil 7,8144,855
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6155,975
CataguasesBrazil 9,4585,877
CatalaoBrazil 8,9605,568
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2485,747
CaxiasBrazil 7,6894,778
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0596,251
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0755,018
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4595,878
ChapecoBrazil 9,8056,093
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0985,032
CipoBrazil 8,5175,293
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8574,882
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1855,708
CordeiroBrazil 9,5375,926
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5525,314
CorumbaBrazil 8,8285,486
CoximBrazil 8,8225,482
CrateusBrazil 7,8184,858
CuiabaBrazil 8,4715,264
CuritibaBrazil 9,7016,028
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4101,498
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7531,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,242772
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,241771
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 559347
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5061,557
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3442,078
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,402871
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7371,701
Chapais, QcCanada 988614
Charlo, NbCanada 1,400870
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6901,050
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6841,047
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1231,940
Chatham, NbCanada 1,527949
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 869540
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 519322
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,024636
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 924574
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3481,459
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,409876
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0091,248
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,123698
Comox, BcCanada 3,1311,946
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8321,138
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 696432
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2041,369
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6091,621
ChicoChile 11,6967,268
ChillanChile 10,5846,577
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6016,588
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5755,950
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5807,196
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4096,468
ChangchunChina 8,4335,240
ChangduChina 10,0406,239
ChangshaChina 10,3196,413
ChengduChina 10,0986,275
ChongqingChina 10,2246,353
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6393,504
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0143,737
CamagueyCuba 4,1222,561
CasablancaCuba 3,9402,448
ChebCzech Republic 5,4933,413
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0603,145
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3692,715
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4412,759
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4252,750
CanarEcuador 6,7854,217
CairoEgypt 8,2225,109
CaenFrance 4,9023,046
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1983,230
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3633,954
CocobeachGabon 9,7786,076
CologneGermany 5,1523,201
ChiosGreece 7,1884,467
CorfuGreece 6,7644,203
ConakryGuinea 7,6344,744
CatacamasHonduras 4,8883,038
CholutecaHonduras 5,0773,155
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,8267,349
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6596,623
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6596,623
ChahbaharIran 9,9526,184
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1272,564
ClonesIreland 4,1892,603
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1242,563
CorkIreland 4,2752,656
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2782,659
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2253,869
CameriItaly 5,6743,526
CampobassoItaly 6,3223,928
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2013,854
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2623,891
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1503,822
Cape MeleItaly 5,7783,590
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4894,032
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7034,166
CerviaItaly 5,9713,710
CiampinoItaly 6,1933,848
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8913,661
Cisa PassItaly 5,8273,621
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1343,812
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7683,584
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7774,211
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6734,147
ChibaJapan 8,9715,575
ChichibuJapan 8,9605,568
ChichijimaJapan 9,7986,088
ChoshiJapan 8,9345,552
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0475,000
ChilekaMalawi 12,8227,968
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5867,821
ChitipaMalawi 12,1597,556
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9512,455
ComitanMexico 4,8353,004
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4427,110
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1115,040
ChoirMongolia 8,3355,179
CasablancaMorocco 5,7693,585
ChindeMozambique 13,1808,190
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,9077,399
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3349,529
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8619,235
CondegaNicaragua 5,0633,146
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,4527,738
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5355,925
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0355,614
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2115,724
ChhorPakistan 10,2156,348
ChitralPakistan 9,1625,693
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5905,959
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3055,782
CajamarcaPeru 7,2954,533
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1914,468
ChiclayoPeru 7,2574,510
ChimbotePeru 7,5174,671
CuzcoPeru 8,0264,987
CzestochowaPoland 5,7523,575
CoimbraPortugal 5,1663,210
CalafatRomania 6,5244,054
CeahlauRomania 6,3943,973
ClujRomania 6,3073,919
ConstantaRomania 6,7714,207
CraiovaRomania 6,5394,064
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8723,027
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7123,550
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0483,137
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5322,816
Cape UelenRussia 4,3772,720
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7734,830
CaraRussia 7,1054,415
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2233,867
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8993,044
ChitaRussia 7,6874,777
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6784,771
CokurdahRussia 5,2143,240
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0344,371
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5428,415
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6315,363
CaceresSpain 5,3443,321
CadizSpain 5,5933,476
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5233,432
CordobaSpain 5,5663,459
ColomboSri Lanka 12,4837,757
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7567,305
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1127,526
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4227,098
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2927,017
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0287,475
ChumphonThailand 12,3437,670
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0384,374
CorumTurkey 7,3954,596
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,6025,345
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8355,490
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5822,848
CernovcyUkraine 6,2743,899
ChernigovUkraine 6,2293,871
CarrascoUruguay 10,5766,572
ColoniaUruguay 10,5036,527
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6622,897
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5191,565
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1701,348
Camden, ScUsa 2,7291,696
Canton, NyUsa 1,512940
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1591,342
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5871,607
Caribou, MeUsa 1,454904
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2941,425
Casper, WyUsa 2,6081,621
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2071,993
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0611,281
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4991,553
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0051,246
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8521,772
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8471,769
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2491,398
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5941,612
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2621,405
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8511,150
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6581,652
Chazy, NyUsa 1,537955
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6561,029
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6461,645
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7551,712
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6841,668
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9741,227
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9571,216
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6952,296
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9621,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6161,626
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2101,373
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,1971,365
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1261,321
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2771,415
Clark, SdUsa 2,0151,252
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8851,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4731,537
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0521,896
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9141,190
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0111,250
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8142,992
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8941,177
College Park, MdUsa 2,1681,347
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8951,799
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4081,496
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7351,700
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2071,372
Columbus, InUsa 2,2381,390
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6841,668
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0821,293
Conception, MoUsa 2,3781,477
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,5211,567
Conway, ArUsa 2,8041,742
Conway, ScUsa 2,7211,691
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7331,077
Corning, ArUsa 2,6711,660
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6461,023
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7282,317
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2422,014
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7701,100
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4032,114
Covington, LaUsa 3,1851,979
Covington, TnUsa 2,6461,644
Crete, NeUsa 2,3531,462
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4351,513
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,0885,026
CimbajUzbekistan 8,0885,026
CaracasVenezuela 5,4173,366
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7313,561
CoroVenezuela 5,2793,281
ChipataZambia 12,4857,758
ChomaZambia 12,4757,752
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1098,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -