Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0715,637
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7294,182
HuamboAngola 11,4407,109
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0749,367
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45510,225
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,46910,234
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6419,098
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1342,569
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2402,013
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8271,135
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8051,122
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7061,060
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,238769
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8581,155
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1041,308
Hope, BcCanada 2,9561,837
HaikouChina 11,2566,995
HailarChina 7,9284,927
HamiChina 8,7265,423
HetanChina 9,1915,711
HavanaCuba 3,9612,461
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4752,781
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4992,795
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4492,765
HelwanEgypt 8,2435,122
HurguadaEgypt 8,6195,356
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7552,333
HelsinkiFinland 5,2253,247
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2263,248
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2476,368
HamburgGermany 5,0973,167
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0963,167
HannoverGermany 5,1713,213
HelgolandGermany 4,9533,078
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6083,485
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4204,611
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,544960
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3964,596
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4134,606
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2682,031
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3047,025
HaifaIsrael 8,1365,056
HaboroJapan 8,0094,977
HachijojimaJapan 9,2425,743
HachinoheJapan 8,4145,228
HagiJapan 9,3305,798
HakodateJapan 8,3015,158
HamadaJapan 9,2625,756
HamamatsuJapan 9,1305,673
HikoneJapan 9,1155,664
HimejiJapan 9,2045,719
HiradoJapan 9,4865,895
HirooJapan 8,1765,081
HiroshimaJapan 9,3065,783
HitaJapan 9,4595,878
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5825,954
HunLibya 7,5044,663
HomboriMali 7,7704,829
HomalinMyanmar 10,7266,665
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6427,235
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9659,299
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1139,391
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4969,629
HororataNew Zealand 15,0979,382
HyderabadPakistan 10,1906,332
HuanucoPeru 7,6004,723
HelPoland 5,4293,373
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7364,807
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4283,995
HatangaRussia 5,5103,424
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6293,498
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5336,545
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9635,570
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9583,702
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7167,902
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0605,630
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6485,374
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,5977,828
HalaibSudan 9,2435,744
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8646,130
HudeibaSudan 9,5595,940
HaparandaSweden 4,7732,966
HarnosandSweden 4,7792,969
HamaSyria 7,9954,968
HassakahSyria 8,0384,995
Hua HinThailand 12,1137,527
HakkariTurkey 8,0605,009
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5792,846
HersonUkraine 6,7234,178
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2283,870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5352,197
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6621,033
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4081,496
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0321,263
Hart, MiUsa 1,6981,055
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8771,166
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2061,371
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9401,827
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4291,510
Hays, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8612,399
Hebron, NeUsa 2,4911,548
Helena, MtUsa 2,6061,620
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7201,069
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4981,552
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6251,631
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0791,913
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7721,723
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0031,866
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0611,281
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0651,283
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3011,430
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8941,177
Holly, CoUsa 2,8521,772
Homer, AkUsa 3,9832,475
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,1131,313
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4981,552
Horton, KsUsa 2,4311,510
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4291,510
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2801,417
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6311,014
Houma, LaUsa 3,3532,083
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4322,133
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,2581,403
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7251,693
Huron, SdUsa 2,0821,293
HanoiVietnam 11,1686,940
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2997,643
HarareZimbabwe 12,8117,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -