Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,9165,541
ShkoderAlbania 6,5244,054
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3123,922
SaltaArgentina 9,3385,803
San AntonioArgentina 11,1026,899
San LuisArgentina 10,2596,375
San RafaelArgentina 10,3866,454
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6456,615
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6746,011
SarmientoArgentina 11,5997,208
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4999,631
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4909,626
SalzburgAustria 5,7083,547
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8344,868
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0655,012
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9474,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9132,432
SaveBenin 8,6985,405
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5885,337
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3143,923
SalvadorBrazil 8,7195,418
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0626,253
SantaremBrazil 7,0794,399
SantosBrazil 9,6215,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3725,824
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6064,727
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0775,019
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9946,210
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8946,148
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4635,880
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4104,604
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2685,759
São PauloBrazil 9,5665,945
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3245,794
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5654,701
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3915,214
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5585,318
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2065,720
SobralBrazil 7,6774,770
SoureBrazil 7,0744,396
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3005,158
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4836,514
SurubimBrazil 8,2885,150
SadovoBulgaria 6,7864,217
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7574,199
SofiaBulgaria 6,6644,141
SiemreapCambodia 12,0267,473
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0351,265
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3321,449
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6791,043
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3102,057
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,157719
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,479919
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9241,196
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,400870
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 800497
Scott, SkCanada 2,0351,264
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,192741
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8311,138
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,512939
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9911,858
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,349838
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,286799
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2281,385
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9611,840
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6891,049
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6421,021
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0991,305
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1061,309
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8251,134
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7213,555
SalCape Verde 6,4353,999
SantiagoChile 10,2496,369
SewellChile 10,3166,410
ShanghaiChina 9,8786,138
ShantouChina 10,8106,717
ShenyangChina 8,6965,403
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1113,176
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2733,277
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4213,368
SibenikCroatia 6,1983,851
SplitCroatia 6,2453,880
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1943,228
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8633,022
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4012,735
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5132,804
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4402,759
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3922,729
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4242,749
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4972,794
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3942,731
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4842,786
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4462,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5182,807
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4202,747
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3802,722
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3692,715
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5022,797
San GabrielEcuador 6,4343,998
SalloumEgypt 7,7744,831
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0084,976
SohagEgypt 8,5765,329
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4895,275
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0623,145
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3867,697
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7422,947
StrasbourgFrance 5,3753,340
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4814,027
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2453,881
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4054,602
SchleswigGermany 5,0083,112
StuttgartGermany 5,4373,379
SamosGreece 7,2874,528
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0514,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3534,569
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6651,035
SiguiriGuinea 7,7074,789
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9383,069
SzegedHungary 6,1883,845
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9333,687
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8991,801
SagarIndia 10,6156,596
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4215,854
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9588,052
SemnanIran 8,6335,364
ShahroudIran 8,6025,346
ShirazIran 9,2195,729
ShannonIreland 4,1972,608
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7693,585
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3763,962
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6664,142
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8633,643
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0723,773
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6084,106
SigonellaItaly 6,7014,164
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4995,281
SagaJapan 9,4795,891
SaigoJapan 9,0925,650
SakaiJapan 9,1645,695
SakataJapan 8,6305,363
SapporoJapan 8,1555,068
SaseboJapan 9,5035,905
SendaiJapan 8,6695,387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4725,886
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3915,836
ShinjoJapan 8,6345,365
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3225,793
ShirakawaJapan 8,8075,473
ShizuokaJapan 9,0875,647
SumotoJapan 9,2505,748
SuttsuJapan 8,2135,104
SuwaJapan 8,9825,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2396,362
SavannakhetLaos 11,6707,252
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5153,427
SiluteLithuania 5,4833,407
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6414,127
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5228,403
SalimaMalawi 12,6187,841
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7147,900
SibuMalaysia 13,1988,201
SanMali 7,7764,832
SegouMali 7,6934,781
SikassoMali 7,9144,918
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2068,828
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9103,051
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4595,256
SainshandMongolia 8,4965,280
SafiMorocco 5,7893,598
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9913,723
SittweMyanmar 11,2366,982
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5152,805
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7942,358
SaiqOman 10,0746,260
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5566,560
SurOman 10,1976,337
SialkotPakistan 9,5855,956
SibbiPakistan 9,7326,047
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6646,005
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2165,105
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1347,540
SandomierzPoland 5,8833,656
SniezkaPoland 5,6013,480
SuwalkiPoland 5,6493,510
SzczecinPoland 5,3343,315
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4013,356
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4632,773
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5592,833
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4418,973
Satu MareRomania 6,1853,844
SibiuRomania 6,4183,988
SulinaRomania 6,7364,186
SadrinskRussia 6,8334,246
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4553,390
SalekhardRussia 5,8143,613
SaratovRussia 6,7804,213
SejmcanRussia 5,8493,634
SelagoncyRussia 6,1093,796
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4374,622
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3544,570
SmolenskRussia 5,9713,710
SociRussia 7,3124,544
SortovalaRussia 5,3243,308
SuntarRussia 6,5354,061
SurgutRussia 6,4794,026
SverdlovskRussia 6,6834,153
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9513,698
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6592,895
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6696,009
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8317,973
SingaporeSingapore 13,3598,302
SliacSlovakia 5,9373,689
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0865,646
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8595,505
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2703,275
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2753,278
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1613,207
SevilleSpain 5,5423,444
SennarSudan 9,9336,172
ShambatSudan 9,6716,009
ShendiSudan 9,6175,976
StenseleSweden 4,5792,845
StockholmSweden 5,0253,123
StorlienSweden 4,5012,797
SundsvallSweden 4,7672,962
SantisSwitzerland 5,5683,460
SongeaTanzania 12,3837,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6037,210
SongkhlaThailand 12,7147,901
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9037,397
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4947,764
SurinThailand 11,8597,369
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3625,196
SokodeTogo 8,5325,302
SfaxTunisia 6,7114,170
SousseTunisia 6,6114,108
SamsunTurkey 7,3854,589
SiirtTurkey 7,9514,941
SivasTurkey 7,5624,699
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7985,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5322,816
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9852,476
SarataUkraine 6,6534,134
SarnyUkraine 6,0503,759
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9714,332
SumyUkraine 6,4243,992
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7616,066
SaltoUruguay 10,1706,320
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7922,357
Safford, AzUsa 3,6952,296
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6161,004
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4012,114
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3631,468
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3931,487
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9431,207
Salem, InUsa 2,2381,390
Salem, OrUsa 3,3622,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0791,913
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4562,147
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5752,221
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0742,532
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9192,435
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5602,833
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0722,530
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6161,004
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1082,553
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0512,517
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6251,631
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,396868
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9381,825
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8091,746
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5601,591
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2381,390
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1261,942
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1351,948
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7111,685
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0101,871
Selma, AlUsa 3,0191,876
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9751,227
Seymour, InUsa 2,2381,390
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3301,448
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4771,539
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1251,942
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1921,362
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0921,300
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9511,213
Southport, NcUsa 2,7211,691
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1751,351
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3081,434
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8461,768
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6851,047
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2281,384
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6091,621
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0183,119
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7961,116
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3621,468
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,549962
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9631,220
State College, PaUsa 1,9651,221
State University, MsUsa 2,9471,831
State University, NmUsa 3,6552,271
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2601,405
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8421,766
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2781,416
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8312,381
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1221,319
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8971,179
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8611,778
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8341,761
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1071,930
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4131,499
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3141,438
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7121,064
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6365,367
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6493,510
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6963,540
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1673,832
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1473,820
SocotraYemen 10,9986,834
SenangaZambia 12,1867,572
SerenjeZambia 12,3207,655
SeshekeZambia 12,3737,689
SolweziZambia 12,0007,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -