Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1745,701
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2805,767
JuninArgentina 10,4666,503
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4405,866
JacobinaBrazil 8,4565,255
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8904,903
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2475,125
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9595,568
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4785,890
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1571,340
JiuquanChina 9,0875,647
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4163,366
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4172,745
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4922,791
JoensuuFinland 5,2083,236
JokioinenFinland 5,1303,188
JyvskylFinland 5,0883,162
JakobshavnGreenland 1,7561,091
JulianehbGreenland 1,8021,120
JagdalpurIndia 11,2006,960
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1868,815
JerusalemIsrael 8,2375,119
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1923,226
JosNigeria 8,8995,530
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3412,076
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3512,083
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,8816,140
JhelumPakistan 9,5205,916
JiwaniPakistan 10,0156,223
JuliacaPeru 8,2535,129
JakutskRussia 6,4073,981
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2784,522
JenisejskRussia 6,9864,341
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9224,923
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7124,792
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5276,541
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4175,852
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0556,248
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3998,326
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5893,473
JubaSudan 10,6666,628
JokkmokkSweden 4,5702,840
JönköpingSweden 4,9763,092
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9743,091
JendoubaTunisia 6,4514,009
JerbaTunisia 6,7914,220
JerseyUk 4,8062,987
JaltaUkraine 6,9914,344
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0441,892
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6601,653
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1241,941
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2211,380
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0181,254
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1921,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -