Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3355,801
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3235,793
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5314,058
General PicoArgentina 10,5556,559
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3316,420
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2905,773
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8849,871
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,299
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7609,794
GrazAustria 5,8973,665
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8564,882
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9134,917
GomelBelarus 6,1343,812
GrodnoBelarus 5,7413,567
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3655,198
GoianiaBrazil 8,7615,444
GoiasBrazil 8,6565,379
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2145,726
GrajauBrazil 7,6834,774
GuairaBrazil 9,4405,866
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7894,840
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0725,637
GarouaCameroon 9,2095,723
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8591,155
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,020634
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Golden, BcCanada 2,5701,597
Goose, NfCanada 1,236768
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,432890
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4701,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,7451,085
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6351,016
GanzhouChina 10,5606,562
GuangzhouChina 10,8706,754
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3662,713
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7434,190
GonderEthiopia 10,2306,357
GourdonFrance 5,3473,323
GrenobleFrance 5,5483,448
GeisenheimGermany 5,2783,280
GorlitzGermany 5,5283,435
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6813,530
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9843,097
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9943,725
GoaIndia 11,4027,085
GuwahatiIndia 10,5636,564
GelaItaly 6,6934,159
GenoaItaly 5,7753,589
GhediItaly 5,7673,583
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5094,045
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3363,937
GrossetoItaly 6,0323,748
GrottaglieItaly 6,5554,074
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0753,775
GuidoniaItaly 6,1843,843
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3945,216
GifuJapan 9,0885,647
GaoMali 7,7784,833
GuamMariana Islands 11,1226,911
GuadalajaraMexico 4,6662,900
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,5642,836
GuaymasMexico 4,2312,629
GaluutMongolia 8,3205,170
GemertNetherlands 5,0423,133
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3558,920
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3098,892
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8279,213
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5329,030
GayaNiger 8,3925,215
GardermoenNorway 4,6672,900
GeiloNorway 4,5202,809
GdanskPoland 5,4373,379
GalatiRomania 6,6294,119
Gor’KijRussia 6,2613,891
GorznyjRussia 7,5794,709
GridinoRussia 5,1113,176
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2997,021
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0778,126
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6553,514
GijonSpain 5,0543,140
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7486,058
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9796,201
GoteborgSweden 4,8853,036
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8763,030
GothenburgSweden 4,8863,036
GunnarnSweden 4,6032,860
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4823,406
GabesTunisia 6,7534,196
GafsaTunisia 6,6344,123
GiresunTurkey 7,5104,667
GoztepeTurkey 7,0984,411
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,3855,211
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,4745,266
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2262,626
GajvoronUkraine 6,4504,008
GeniceskUkraine 6,8624,264
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9271,819
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9492,454
Galva, IlUsa 2,0991,304
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4872,167
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3931,487
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3931,487
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1871,359
Glenville, WvUsa 2,1811,355
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7331,077
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3332,071
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5671,595
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7061,682
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4771,539
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7041,059
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3392,075
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,4111,498
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,0501,895
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8081,123
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5882,230
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5051,557
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6971,055
Greenfield, InUsa 2,1291,323
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9271,819
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,4911,548
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4551,526
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9921,859
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1111,312
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9471,210
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1211,940
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6381,639
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7161,688
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2711,411
Groton, CtUsa 1,9891,236
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5632,214
GuanareVenezuela 5,5443,445
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,7313,561
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4893,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -