Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0866,268
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8956,149
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2656,379
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2677,623
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2955,776
RosarioArgentina 10,2886,393
RichmondAustralia 15,4919,626
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5659,051
RecifeBrazil 8,3435,184
RemansoBrazil 8,2355,118
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6664,764
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6055,969
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7626,066
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8515,500
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3391,454
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,296805
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9151,190
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9191,193
Resolute, NtCanada 1,9381,204
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6621,654
Roberval, QcCanada 1,170727
RuoqiangChina 9,0995,654
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3443,321
RandersDenmark 4,8893,038
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4422,760
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3672,714
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,9556,186
RumipambaEcuador 6,6154,110
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4365,242
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5735,327
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3375,180
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3643,955
RostockGermany 5,1543,203
RhodesGreece 7,4654,639
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1661,968
ReykhólarIceland 2,9151,811
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9611,840
RamsarIran 8,3985,219
RashtIran 8,3165,168
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3652,712
RadicofaniItaly 6,0573,764
Resia PassItaly 5,6693,523
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0053,731
RivoltoItaly 5,8623,643
Rolle PassItaly 5,7713,586
RomeItaly 6,1763,838
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1753,837
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,8963,664
RumoiJapan 8,0545,005
RigaLatvia 5,4613,393
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5523,450
RodriguesMauritius 14,7069,139
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8284,865
RabatMorocco 5,7803,592
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6337,229
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1517,551
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8199,209
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0439,348
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4058,952
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3979,568
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4338,969
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2738,870
RivasNicaragua 5,2723,276
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,9616,190
RebolyRussia 5,1543,203
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9644,327
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4665,882
RagaSudan 9,9926,209
RashadSudan 9,9606,189
RenkSudan 10,0646,254
RumbekSudan 10,3756,447
RanongThailand 12,3987,704
Roi EtThailand 11,7287,288
RizeTurkey 7,5884,715
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,6445,372
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5964,099
RomnyUkraine 6,3833,966
RovnoUkraine 6,0903,784
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7476,057
RochaUruguay 10,5706,569
Racine, WiUsa 1,8751,165
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5141,562
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3451,457
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3451,457
Reading, PaUsa 2,0221,256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6972,297
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5661,595
Redding, CaUsa 3,6712,281
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9492,454
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6132,245
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0411,268
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3321,449
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3321,449
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3561,464
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8961,178
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7071,061
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1181,316
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9651,221
Rockville, InUsa 2,1491,335
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1771,353
Rome, GaUsa 2,7691,721
Roseau, MnUsa 1,571976
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5092,180
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4202,125
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1701,348
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2481,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -