Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1495,685
NeuquenArgentina 10,8726,756
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5656,565
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1048,764
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6239,708
NuriootpaAustralia 16,20410,070
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7162,309
NatitingouBenin 8,4195,232
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5585,939
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4075,846
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4055,844
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,000621
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,395867
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 737458
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5901,609
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9781,229
North Bay, OnCanada 1,349838
N’DjamenaChad 9,0405,617
NanchangChina 10,2476,367
NanjingChina 9,8346,111
NanningChina 10,9786,822
NicosiaCyprus 7,8324,867
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1033,171
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3992,733
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4812,784
NegeleEthiopia 11,0476,865
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5207,780
NandiFiji 12,5207,780
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0113,114
NancyFrance 5,2913,288
NantesFrance 4,9953,104
NiceFrance 5,7523,574
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2663,272
NurembergGermany 5,4753,402
NurnbergGermany 5,4723,400
NaxosGreece 7,2674,516
NanortalikGreenland 1,8561,153
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,8311,138
NordGreenland 3,1571,962
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,527949
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1075,038
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,9206,786
New DelhiIndia 10,0676,256
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3623,953
NaganoJapan 8,9155,540
NagasakiJapan 9,5475,933
NagoJapan 10,2536,371
NagoyaJapan 9,1075,659
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3026,402
NaraJapan 9,1875,709
NazeJapan 10,0246,229
NemuroJapan 8,0014,972
NiigataJapan 8,7585,442
NikkoJapan 8,8695,511
NobeokaJapan 9,5215,916
NairobiKenya 11,5457,174
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1335,675
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6515,376
NidaLithuania 5,4683,398
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3318,284
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0408,724
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3987,704
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5217,781
NaraMali 7,4624,637
NioroMali 7,3374,559
NemaMauritania 7,3274,553
NouakchottMauritania 6,6934,159
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5758,436
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4869,002
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8479,226
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6729,117
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2373,254
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7305,425
NiameyNiger 8,1675,075
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3672,714
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4662,775
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6962,297
NawabshahPakistan 10,0966,274
NokkundiPakistan 9,6535,999
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9305,549
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7167,281
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4383,379
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7034,787
NikolaevRussia 6,6604,139
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1224,426
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1483,821
NizneangarskRussia 7,2924,531
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4094,604
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1203,803
NovgorodRussia 5,6123,488
NovosibirskRussia 7,2804,524
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,4967,765
No. 6Sudan 9,1795,704
NyalaSudan 9,6055,969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5737,192
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7707,314
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5627,806
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4267,101
NarathiwatThailand 12,7997,954
NigdeTurkey 7,6294,740
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,2665,137
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7154,173
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9451,209
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9451,209
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5491,584
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1561,961
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6521,648
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8971,179
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0161,253
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9471,210
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9751,227
New London, WiUsa 1,7261,072
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2942,047
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3012,051
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9431,207
New YorkUsa 1,9631,220
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0041,246
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9901,237
Newark, NjUsa 1,9951,240
Newberry, MiUsa 1,485923
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7361,700
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7531,711
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8791,789
Newport, TnUsa 2,5241,568
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3102,678
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4021,493
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2751,413
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5482,205
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3391,453
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4951,550
Norton, KsUsa 2,5731,599
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9421,207
NdolaZambia 12,2077,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -