Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6257,845
UaupesBrazil 6,5584,075
UbatubaBrazil 9,6055,969
UberabaBrazil 9,1285,673
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7291,075
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5695,325
UpernavikGreenland 1,8591,155
UummannaqGreenland 1,8101,124
UdineItaly 5,8643,644
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4944,035
UenoJapan 9,1725,699
UnzendakeJapan 9,5385,927
UrakawaJapan 8,2065,099
UshibukaJapan 9,6015,966
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8795,517
UwajimaJapan 9,4295,859
UkmergeLithuania 5,6313,499
UtenaLithuania 5,6443,507
UlaangomMongolia 7,9434,936
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1775,081
UlgiiMongolia 8,0234,985
UliastaiMongolia 8,1955,093
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0274,988
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2255,111
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0125,600
UfaRussia 6,7734,209
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8353,005
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7404,809
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,0743,775
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5584,697
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6293,498
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1693,834
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5014,040
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3293,311
Umm BeninSudan 9,9986,213
UmeSweden 4,7812,971
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8147,341
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5817,197
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5537,179
UrfaTurkey 7,8914,903
UsakTurkey 7,3164,546
Uman’Ukraine 6,4293,995
UzgorodUkraine 6,0853,781
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0681,285
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9731,226
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1711,349
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0811,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -