Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,9945,589
FarahAfghanistan 9,2635,756
FormosaArgentina 9,5935,961
ForrestAustralia 16,35810,165
FrancistownBotswana 12,9068,020
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0174,982
FloraniaBrazil 8,0665,012
FlorestaBrazil 8,2565,130
FlorianoBrazil 7,9014,910
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9526,184
FormosaBrazil 8,6945,402
FortalezaBrazil 7,7514,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5925,961
FrancaBrazil 9,2285,734
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,503934
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8941,177
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9671,222
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5281,571
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3731,475
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9131,189
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5271,571
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1811,355
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,590988
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,602995
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 778483
FayaChad 8,7215,419
FamagustaCyprus 7,8654,888
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8863,036
FarafraEgypt 8,3405,183
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2586,375
FichtelbergGermany 5,4913,412
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3033,295
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7334,184
FrederikshbGreenland 1,603996
FaranahGuinea 7,7504,816
FalconaraItaly 6,0783,777
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9503,697
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3773,963
FonniItaly 6,1613,829
FrontoneItaly 6,0543,762
FrosinoneItaly 6,2443,880
FukauraJapan 8,4465,249
FukueJapan 9,5745,949
FukuiJapan 9,0335,613
FukuokaJapan 9,4445,868
FukushimaJapan 8,7345,427
FukuyamaJapan 9,2815,767
FushikiJapan 8,9325,551
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4695,263
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0458,728
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3728,931
FunchalMadeira 5,3133,302
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0763,155
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8933,662
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4422,760
FaroPortugal 5,4563,390
FerganaRussia 8,6745,390
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7494,815
FalunSweden 4,8313,002
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7902,977
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9924,345
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,5572,210
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4451,519
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1751,351
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9431,207
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7901,112
Farmington, MeUsa 1,595991
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8071,123
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4331,512
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0641,282
Fayette, IaUsa 1,9701,224
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7561,713
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6101,622
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1801,976
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1021,927
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2572,024
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9771,228
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,5662,216
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7681,098
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7821,107
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7481,708
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0411,268
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7181,689
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,5432,202
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5811,604
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8371,763
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0061,246
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Framingham, MaUsa 1,8571,154
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3301,448
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3392,075
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9471,210
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2771,415
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8452,390
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9251,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -