Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,3495,809
TiranaAlbania 6,6044,104
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4924,655
TebessaAlgeria 6,5074,044
TimimounAlgeria 6,6094,107
TindoufAlgeria 6,2623,892
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6014,102
TrelewArgentina 11,3677,063
TucumanArgentina 9,5605,941
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9759,305
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9739,305
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7078,518
TibooburraAustralia 15,5809,682
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3588,922
TshaneBotswana 12,8377,977
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3865,211
TarauacaBrazil 7,4394,622
TauaBrazil 7,9154,918
TefeBrazil 6,9784,336
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1225,668
TeresinaBrazil 7,7314,804
TiriosBrazil 6,5454,067
TorresBrazil 10,1116,283
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1664,453
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1415,680
TriunfoBrazil 8,1945,092
TucuruiBrazil 7,3584,572
TuriacuBrazil 7,2854,527
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,430889
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0581,901
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0181,875
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,500932
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9131,189
Thompson, MbCanada 1,225761
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,344835
Timmins, OnCanada 1,122697
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2242,004
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6521,027
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6481,024
Trenton, OnCanada 1,596992
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 891554
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7421,083
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8246,726
TaiyuanChina 9,2855,770
TaoyuanChina 10,5586,561
TengchongChina 10,7166,659
TønderDenmark 4,9453,073
TylstrupDenmark 4,8313,002
TystofteDenmark 5,0383,130
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4912,791
TahrirEgypt 8,1355,055
TantaEgypt 8,1375,057
TallinEstonia 5,2863,285
TartuEstonia 5,4513,387
TampereFinland 5,0903,163
TurkuFinland 5,1063,173
ToulonFrance 5,7283,560
ToulouseFrance 5,4383,380
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0996,276
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1906,954
TchibanGabon 10,2256,354
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7034,787
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2313,250
TamaleGhana 8,3735,203
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8364,248
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0784,398
TimehriGuyana 6,0243,743
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9973,105
TelaHonduras 4,8172,993
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,2397,606
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,2397,606
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2638,863
TabrizIran 8,1115,040
TeheranIran 8,5455,310
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2105,102
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5524,071
TarvisioItaly 5,8453,632
TermoliItaly 6,3013,916
TorinoItaly 5,6653,520
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6473,509
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5274,056
TrevicoItaly 6,3973,975
TrevisoItaly 5,8463,633
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9233,681
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6593,517
TabouIvory Coast 8,4785,268
TadotsuJapan 9,2865,771
TakadaJapan 8,8675,510
TakamatsuJapan 9,2755,763
TakayamaJapan 8,9945,589
TanegashimaJapan 9,7386,051
TatenoJapan 8,9235,545
TateyamaJapan 9,0435,619
TokushimaJapan 9,2885,772
TokyoJapan 8,9735,576
TomakomaiJapan 8,1955,092
TottoriJapan 9,1465,683
ToyamaJapan 8,9375,554
ToyookaJapan 9,1255,671
TsuJapan 9,1655,695
TsurugaJapan 9,0805,642
TsuyamaJapan 9,1965,715
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4974,658
TripoliLebanon 8,0164,981
TobrukLibya 7,6794,772
TripoliLibya 7,0304,368
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4663,396
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8528,608
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3728,931
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0398,724
ThyoloMalawi 12,8808,004
TawauMalaysia 12,8968,014
TessalitMali 7,4734,644
TimbuktuMali 7,5594,697
TombMali 7,5654,701
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9074,292
TacubayaMexico 4,6682,901
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,3312,691
TarialanMongolia 8,0024,973
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0905,027
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2385,119
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5715,326
TangierMorocco 5,6853,533
TarfayaMorocco 5,9563,701
TazaMorocco 5,9253,682
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1926,955
TaungooMyanmar 11,3967,082
ThandweMyanmar 11,4327,104
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5658,429
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,911
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4379,593
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7099,140
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4668,990
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3698,929
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5969,070
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1929,440
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0189,332
TahouaNiger 8,2145,104
TillaberyNiger 8,0585,008
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2085,722
TromsoNorway 4,3372,695
TrondheimNorway 4,4262,751
ThumraitOman 10,4876,517
TacnaPeru 8,5395,306
TarapotoPeru 7,2264,490
TrujilloPeru 7,4014,599
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9887,450
TorunPoland 5,5453,446
TimisoaraRomania 6,2863,906
TambovRussia 6,4974,037
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3525,190
TaraRussia 6,9574,323
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1473,820
TermezRussia 8,8955,527
TernejRussia 8,0765,018
TobolskRussia 6,7144,172
TomskRussia 7,1424,438
Tot’MaRussia 5,8773,652
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9873,721
TuapseRussia 7,2344,495
TuraRussia 6,3673,956
TurukhanskRussia 6,1493,821
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5045,906
TortosaSpain 5,6203,492
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,3317,663
TokerSudan 9,6676,007
TartousSyria 7,9784,958
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5556,559
TaboraTanzania 11,6937,266
TakThailand 11,6337,229
TrangThailand 12,6757,877
TabligboTogo 8,7795,455
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2337,602
TunisTunisia 6,4994,039
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1645,073
TireeUk 4,0602,523
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4342,755
TernopilUkraine 6,1613,828
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4316,482
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9081,807
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7732,345
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8931,798
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1521,958
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4092,118
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5101,560
Taunton, MaUsa 1,9061,184
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4141,500
Temple, TxUsa 3,3742,097
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3332,071
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0361,887
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9631,220
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1061,308
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9181,192
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1181,938
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4941,550
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8601,156
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,0361,886
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1141,314
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,8142,370
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7961,738
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8971,800
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,561970
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5155,291
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8653,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -