Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8314,866
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1065,037
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8934,905
YaoundeCameroon 9,6215,979
YokoCameroon 9,5085,908
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8241,133
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0131,251
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7401,081
YanjiChina 8,4635,259
YichangChina 10,0626,253
YinchuanChina 9,2295,735
YiningChina 8,4705,263
YariguiesColombia 5,7333,562
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4632,773
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3622,711
YazdIran 9,0415,618
YakushimaJapan 9,7816,078
YamagataJapan 8,6865,397
YamaguchiJapan 9,3565,814
YokkaichiJapan 9,1425,681
YokohamaJapan 9,0025,594
YonagoJapan 9,1745,701
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5896,580
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7887,325
YeMyanmar 11,8107,339
YolaNigeria 9,1655,695
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3775,827
YurimaguasPeru 7,1584,448
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6864,155
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7104,791
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4265,236
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0961,924
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4022,114
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6611,654
York, PaUsa 2,0551,277
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9211,194
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,9522,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -