Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9973,727
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0844,402
OranArgentina 9,1645,695
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7889,811
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7139,764
OstendeBelgium 4,9253,060
ObidosBrazil 7,0044,352
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0605,008
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,471914
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,472915
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0266,852
OdenseDenmark 4,9863,099
OtavaloEcuador 6,4754,024
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5687,810
OuluFinland 4,8823,034
OroomiehIran 8,1045,036
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1083,796
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9814,960
ObihiroJapan 8,1155,043
OfunatoJapan 8,5605,320
OitaJapan 9,4525,873
OkayamaJapan 9,2415,743
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1466,305
OmaezakiJapan 9,1315,674
OmuJapan 7,9504,940
OnahamaJapan 8,8065,472
OsakaJapan 9,1985,715
OshimaJapan 9,0835,644
OtaruJapan 8,1515,065
OwaseJapan 9,2455,745
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0443,756
OujoaMorocco 5,9953,725
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3918,322
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2909,502
OphirNew Zealand 15,3539,540
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3488,916
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5249,647
OcotalNicaragua 5,0343,128
OrlandNorway 4,3742,718
OsloNorway 4,6702,902
OhotskRussia 6,4253,993
OkhotskRussia 6,4253,993
OlekminskRussia 6,7004,164
OlenekRussia 5,8713,649
OmskRussia 7,1414,438
OnegaRussia 5,3833,345
OrenburgRussia 7,0554,384
OymyakonRussia 6,0323,748
OviedoSpain 5,0563,142
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6032,861
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1082,553
OdessaUkraine 6,6634,141
OvrucUkraine 6,1403,815
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5371,577
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2961,427
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1661,346
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0841,917
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6501,025
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,512940
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9401,827
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4791,541
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9081,186
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2041,991
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2811,417
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2791,416
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2571,402
Orlando, FlUsa 3,3492,081
Orono, MeUsa 1,6191,006
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7581,093
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6731,039
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4791,541
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3971,490
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7711,101
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8611,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -