Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1705,698
BustAfghanistan 9,4175,852
BatnaAlgeria 6,3783,963
BecharAlgeria 6,2633,892
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2243,868
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3893,970
BiskraAlgeria 6,4283,995
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0814,400
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5438,416
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6648,491
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6698,494
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5668,430
ByrdAntarctica 15,6219,707
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9096,779
BarilocheArgentina 11,0956,895
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5066,529
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4319,589
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7989,196
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2149,454
BrestBelarus 5,8503,635
BrusselsBelgium 5,0313,127
Belize CityBelize 4,6282,876
BeninBenin 8,8525,501
BohiconBenin 8,7575,441
BermudaBermuda 3,0721,909
BageBrazil 10,2316,358
BambuiBrazil 9,2105,723
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4105,847
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0945,030
BarcelosBrazil 6,7454,191
BarraBrazil 8,3525,190
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6904,779
BarreirasBrazil 8,4045,223
BelémBrazil 7,1554,446
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2655,757
BelterraBrazil 7,0964,409
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1105,040
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0236,228
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5745,328
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7035,408
BrevesBrazil 7,1174,423
BurgasBulgaria 6,8734,271
BurundiBurundi 11,3267,038
BatouriCameroon 9,7276,044
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,219758
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9571,837
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,151715
Banff, AbCanada 2,4941,550
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,309814
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,570976
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Bissett, MbCanada 1,394866
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6561,650
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,403872
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2292,006
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7001,056
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8081,123
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,234767
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8541,773
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9141,811
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8781,167
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9736,197
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6566,000
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6217,222
BeijingChina 8,9935,588
BarranquillaColombia 5,2983,293
Benito SalasColombia 6,1763,838
BogotáColombia 5,9883,721
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7773,590
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4756,509
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5466,554
BaniDominican Republic 4,5142,805
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5142,805
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4702,778
BahariyaEgypt 8,2655,136
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3055,161
BiarritzFrance 5,2903,287
BordeauxFrance 5,2273,248
BrestFrance 4,7442,948
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6486,617
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6466,615
BitamGabon 9,7856,080
BanjulGambia 7,0984,411
BerlinGermany 5,3453,322
BrockenGermany 5,2683,274
BokeGuinea 7,4374,621
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3054,539
BudapestHungary 6,0283,746
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0423,755
BangaloreIndia 11,7707,314
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,3837,074
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1386,921
BikanerIndia 10,0416,239
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5218,402
BabolsarIran 8,4905,276
Bandar AbbasIran 9,5995,965
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2955,155
Bandar LengehIran 9,6135,973
BirjandIran 9,1145,664
BushehrIran 9,2065,721
BaghdadIraq 8,5085,287
BasraIraq 8,9225,544
BelmulletIreland 4,0392,510
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2272,627
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4684,019
BergamoItaly 5,7163,552
BolognaItaly 5,8943,662
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7343,563
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5594,076
BrindisiItaly 6,5714,083
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3935,215
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2925,153
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0424,997
BeirutLebanon 8,0625,010
BenghaziLibya 7,4664,640
BirzaiLithuania 5,5543,451
BitolaMacedonia 6,7094,169
BlantyreMalawi 12,8227,968
BvumbweMalawi 12,8507,985
BintuluMalaysia 13,0878,133
BamakoMali 7,6594,759
Bko-SMali 7,6724,767
BougounMali 7,8034,849
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2803,903
BaitagMongolia 8,3465,187
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9744,955
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0695,014
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2765,143
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3895,213
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3845,210
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1645,073
BulganMongolia 8,0875,025
BhamawMyanmar 10,8056,714
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9999,320
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8279,213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6409,098
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1893,224
BilmaNiger 8,3035,160
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3175,168
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0592,523
BergenNorway 4,4012,735
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4022,736
BjornoyaNorway 4,0552,520
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3332,693
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3652,713
BadinPakistan 10,2846,391
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8306,108
BalakotPakistan 9,3555,813
BarkhanPakistan 9,7476,057
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5063,421
BascoPhilippines 11,0486,865
BialystokPoland 5,7443,569
BejaPortugal 5,3783,342
BragancaPortugal 5,1323,189
BistritaRomania 6,3183,926
BucharestRomania 6,6254,117
BajkitRussia 6,6484,131
BarabinskRussia 7,1844,464
BarnaulRussia 7,4634,637
BerezovoRussia 6,0523,761
BiserRussia 6,4694,020
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7014,786
BogdarinRussia 7,4174,609
BogucanyRussia 7,0164,360
BomnakRussia 7,2014,475
BorRussia 6,6274,118
BorzjaRussia 7,8374,870
BratskRussia 7,2564,509
BelgradeSerbia 6,3323,935
BoSierra Leone 7,8924,904
BontheSierra Leone 7,8924,904
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8813,655
BerberaSomalia 10,8176,722
BusanSouth Korea 9,3105,785
BadajozSpain 5,3653,334
BarcelonaSpain 5,6683,522
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2633,270
BabanusaSudan 9,8356,112
BaselSwitzerland 5,4533,388
BernSwitzerland 5,4993,417
BangkokThailand 11,9877,449
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9657,435
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5927,204
BizerteTunisia 6,4394,001
BalikesirTurkey 7,1584,448
BursaTurkey 7,1614,450
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7165,416
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1432,574
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2112,617
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2102,616
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5932,854
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7102,927
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7972,981
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9282,441
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3972,111
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1471,334
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6522,269
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6522,269
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8611,778
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2702,032
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,5531,586
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3101,436
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8971,179
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6702,281
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0721,288
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8642,401
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3922,729
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6621,033
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6242,252
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4952,172
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7191,068
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4771,539
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8131,127
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8431,767
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7192,311
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9911,237
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3681,471
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8021,741
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0541,898
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0991,926
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9961,241
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5562,210
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0781,913
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7591,714
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9701,224
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8561,153
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6711,038
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4551,526
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3531,462
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4422,139
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9551,215
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7951,737
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4671,533
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9291,198
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4771,539
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0771,912
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9222,437
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4131,499
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8392,386
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1711,349
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9941,239
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7271,073
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2412,014
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3961,489
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1701,349
Burlington, VtUsa 1,593990
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2372,012
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7955,465
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4953,415
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4333,376
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8607,992
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8737,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -