Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5147,155
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,1727,564
ParanaArgentina 10,1686,319
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9936,210
PehuajoArgentina 10,5976,585
PergaminoArgentina 10,3986,461
PigeArgentina 10,7816,700
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1096,282
PosadasArgentina 9,7626,066
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6215,978
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1796,325
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6126,594
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88010,489
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5709,675
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3682,714
ParakouBenin 8,5825,333
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4175,230
ParacatuBrazil 8,8875,523
ParanaBrazil 8,3605,195
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7316,047
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0375,616
ParintinsBrazil 7,0524,382
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5584,697
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9336,172
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0455,621
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1125,041
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3535,191
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9355,552
PeixeBrazil 8,2865,149
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2675,137
PicosBrazil 7,9874,963
PiraiBrazil 9,5535,936
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6815,394
PompeuBrazil 9,1565,690
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2415,742
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0724,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7456,056
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5844,713
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1506,308
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1415,059
PosseBrazil 8,5695,325
PlevenBulgaria 6,6564,136
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7754,210
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2257,597
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3411,454
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,245774
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8401,765
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,393866
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,583984
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,097681
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1591,963
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7411,082
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6121,002
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8031,121
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7531,711
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1741,972
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7401,081
ParronChile 10,3356,422
Puerto AysenChile 11,5607,184
Puerto MonttChile 11,1186,909
Punta ArenasChile 12,4127,713
PingbianChina 9,9766,199
PeralesColombia 6,0143,737
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8863,658
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4233,370
PragueCzech Republic 5,5813,468
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5262,813
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4182,745
PoloDominican Republic 4,5252,812
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3482,702
PichilingueEcuador 6,6254,117
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6204,114
PuyoEcuador 6,6694,144
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1515,065
ParisFrance 5,0783,156
PerpignanFrance 5,5933,475
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,73511,021
Port-GentilGabon 9,8906,146
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6794,150
PotsdamGermany 5,3403,319
PatrasGreece 6,9794,337
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0421,269
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,9691,224
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8893,038
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4822,785
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8333,003
PecsHungary 6,1193,802
PambanIndia 12,2097,587
PuneIndia 11,0746,882
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6168,461
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4838,379
PadovaItaly 5,8503,635
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7443,570
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5534,072
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5364,061
PantelleriaItaly 6,5954,098
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8203,617
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2093,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0783,777
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2223,866
PiacenzaItaly 5,7803,592
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,9183,678
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9533,699
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2903,908
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4624,016
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1993,852
PrizziItaly 6,5944,097
PakseLaos 11,8257,348
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9238,031
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4668,989
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5059,014
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1926,955
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4864,030
PatheinMyanmar 11,6247,223
PutaoMyanmar 10,4656,503
PyiMyanmar 11,4017,085
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5158,398
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3798,936
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6299,090
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2968,883
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9593,081
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2635,756
PohangNorth Korea 9,2025,718
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9505,562
PadidanPakistan 10,0266,230
PanjgurPakistan 9,8916,146
ParachinarPakistan 9,3315,798
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0506,245
PeshawarPakistan 9,3545,813
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3638,304
PilarParaguay 9,6666,007
PiscoPeru 8,0304,990
PiuraPeru 7,0834,401
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9434,936
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2797,630
PoznanPoland 5,5153,427
PrzemyslPoland 6,0073,733
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1973,230
PortalegrePortugal 5,2983,292
Porto Portugal 5,0793,156
PavelecRussia 6,3303,933
PecoraRussia 5,7703,586
PermRussia 6,4584,013
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6074,105
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4383,379
PjatigorskRussia 7,3974,597
PoronajskRussia 7,4674,640
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0134,358
Providenja BayRussia 4,6212,872
PskovRussia 5,5613,456
PodorSenegal 6,8874,280
PopradSlovakia 5,9533,700
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9428,664
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3598,302
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8513,636
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3597,680
Port SudanSudan 9,5295,921
ParamariboSuriname 6,1743,837
PiteňSweden 4,7172,931
PalmyraSyria 8,1205,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6406,612
PhetchabunThailand 11,6867,262
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6457,236
PhraeThailand 11,4977,144
PhuketThailand 12,6317,849
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6017,830
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9517,427
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1967,578
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5053,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6192,870
PoltavaUkraine 6,5344,060
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3446,428
PradoUruguay 10,5756,571
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6126,595
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2781,416
Pana, IlUsa 2,2621,405
Paoli, InUsa 2,2381,390
Paris, IlUsa 2,1711,349
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7121,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2252,004
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7161,688
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9951,861
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7641,717
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4141,500
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0641,904
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1881,981
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1421,331
Perry, OkUsa 2,8551,774
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0761,290
Philo, OhUsa 2,0721,288
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7502,330
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1811,355
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8861,793
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0351,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0021,244
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9631,220
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9111,188
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6711,660
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9321,822
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8121,747
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1371,949
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3962,110
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9541,214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1371,949
Portage, WiUsa 1,7741,102
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7321,076
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2862,042
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9371,204
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9371,825
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7711,722
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2811,417
Princeton, InUsa 2,3861,482
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9181,192
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9351,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,9493,697
PetaukeZambia 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -