Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inukjuak, Quebec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inukjuak, Quebec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inukjuak, Quebec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2524,506
In SalahAlgeria 6,9184,299
InnsbruckAustria 5,6693,523
IbiriteBrazil 9,2705,761
IguatuBrazil 7,9954,968
IlheusBrazil 8,8865,522
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6214,736
IndaialBrazil 9,8626,128
IpameriBrazil 8,9045,533
IraiBrazil 9,7996,089
IreceBrazil 8,4195,232
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6015,345
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0684,392
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2474,504
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0785,641
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4645,881
ItapevaBrazil 9,5535,937
ItirucuBrazil 8,7045,409
ItuacuBrazil 8,7045,409
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2555,751
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5391,578
Iqaluit, NtCanada 778483
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4341,512
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8165,478
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,9586,188
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8087,959
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3472,702
IzobambaEcuador 6,5424,065
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2175,106
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0633,146
IoanninaGreece 6,8024,227
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,7581,092
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8631,779
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,6716,631
IranshahrIran 9,7556,062
IstranaItaly 5,8393,628
IidaJapan 9,0455,621
IizukaJapan 9,4295,859
IrakoJapan 9,1605,692
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5786,573
IrozakiJapan 9,1135,663
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5816,575
IshinomakiJapan 8,6395,368
IwamizawaJapan 8,1265,050
IzuharaJapan 9,4015,842
IrbidJordan 8,2015,096
IfraneMorocco 5,9193,678
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5259,647
IlorinNigeria 8,7785,455
InchonNorth Korea 9,1035,657
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7622,338
IslamabadPakistan 9,4325,861
IquitosPeru 6,9354,310
IloiloPhilippines 12,1007,519
IasiRomania 6,4584,013
IcaRussia 6,4644,017
IlirnejRussia 5,0323,127
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2964,534
IrkutskRussia 7,7004,785
Ivdel’Russia 6,2883,907
IbizaSpain 5,8333,625
IspartaTurkey 7,4574,634
IstanbulTurkey 7,0894,405
IzmirTurkey 7,2324,494
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1533,824
IzmailUkraine 6,6754,148
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5661,594
Independence, KsUsa 2,7181,689
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6331,015
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,1631,344
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2411,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,489925
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2902,045
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0621,281
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,538956
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7851,110
IsokaZambia 12,1637,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -